Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses
Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses is a co-ed boarding and day school in Kensington, London. Our advice on this school is independent and free.
- Type
- Co-ed boarding & day
- Boarders from
- Ethos
- Guardian required
About Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses
The story, ethos and character of Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses.
- Head
- Mr Antony Faccinello

Kensington Park School is a small, independent, co-educational day and boarding school for students aged 11 to 18. Split across two sites on either side of Kensington Gardens, KPS offers an exceptionally well-rounded education in the heart of cosmopolitan central London.
Years 7 to 11 are based at the Lower School on Bark Place, a short walk from Bayswater and Queensway tube stations, while the Sixth Form is located on Queen's Gate, overlooking the Natural History Museum. The school's boarding house, which offers outstanding accommodation, is located in a quiet, leafy area of Earl's Court within easy reach of both school buildings.
With boarding available from Year 9, KPS is a diverse community of boarding and day students in which each child is excited, challenged, and inspired to become the best possible version of themselves.

Small class sizes, coupled with an outstanding system of pastoral care, ensure all students at Kensington Park School are given the they need to flourish, both inside and outside the classroom, and every year our students achieve exceptional results at GCSE and A level, securing offers for a wide-range of competitive undergraduate courses at leading UK universities, including many in the Russell Group.
Our summer programmes give students the opportunity to experience life at Kensington Park School and our superb London location. What the school is known for? Superb location in central London, on borders of Hyde Park Small class sizes Personalised approach to teaching and learning Outstanding boarding available from Year 9Excellent academic results, including Broad range of GCSE and A level subjects, including 63% grades 9 to 7 at GCSE, and 57% grades A* to B at A level.



See the rest of Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses's profile
Create a free account to unlock academics, boarding life, admissions, fees & funding, location and photos — for every school on this site.
- Full academics, boarding, admissions & fees detail
- Photo galleries and location guides
- Independent, free advice — no spam, ever
Considering Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses for your child?
We've visited the schools and know the staff. Tell us what you're looking for and we'll guide you — our advice is always free.
Ask us about Kensington Park School Academic Summer Courses