ACS International School Cobham
ACS International School Cobham is a girls boarding and day school in Cobham, Surrey, educating pupils aged 2 - 18 and founded in 1967. Boarding fees are £20,880 - £22,260 per term. Our advice on this school is independent and free.
- Type
- Girls boarding & day
- Boarders from
- 13 - 18
- Ethos
- Non-denominational
- Guardian required
- Yes
About ACS International School Cobham
The story, ethos and character of ACS International School Cobham.
- Setting
- Suburb
- Ethos
- Non-denominational
- Head
- Mr Rob Crowther

Situated on 128-acres of Surrey countryside, 20 miles south of Central London, ACS Cobham enrols over 1000 students aged between 2 and 18 - Early Childhood through High School - offering both the International Baccalaureate (IB) Diploma, and an American curriculum, including Advanced Placement (AP) courses.
At ACS, diversity, innovation, academic excellence and global awareness come together to create a dynamic learning community and exceptional school experience. We create opportunities and activities that inspire our students to think in fresh, exciting ways so they reach a deeper, more nuanced understanding of the world, its citizens and their within it.
Opening our students' minds in this way enhances and energises their learning, ensuring they're ready for whatever their future holds.

ACS has over 40 years experience teaching IB, with students regularly achieving a perfect IB score - 45 points. Our Campus features an Interactive Learning Centre, division specific libraries, a panoramic dining hall and a stunning new Performing Arts Centre with a 510 seat theatre.
Campus sports facilities include six tennis courts, an Olympic-sized track, playing fields for football, rugby and baseball and an all weather astro turf pitch with competition flood lights. A state-of-the-art Sports Centre houses a 25-metre competition indoor swimming pool, basketball/volleyball show courts, dance and fitness studios, and a café.







See the rest of ACS International School Cobham's profile
Create a free account to unlock academics, boarding life, admissions, fees & funding, location and photos — for every school on this site.
- Full academics, boarding, admissions & fees detail
- Photo galleries and location guides
- Independent, free advice — no spam, ever
Considering ACS International School Cobham for your child?
We've visited the schools and know the staff. Tell us what you're looking for and we'll guide you — our advice is always free.
Ask us about ACS International School Cobham